Kieron Gillen's workblog

 
             

   
 
 

11/28/2003

 
I have just been at Purr.

These people:

(With the second girl from the right swapped for another gentleman)

Sang songs like this at me:

Gazoyngas a plenty! Back pains she had many!
For such knockers hooters funbags boys were not even ready
She could hold your beer! Without hands she could steer!
Smack a grown man in the face so hard he's shed a few tears!
GHOST BOOBS OH YOU HARDLY KNEW ME
GHOST BOOBS OOH WE HARDLY KNEW YE
It was a fad diet! She had to try it!
Chrissy Snow looked pretty hot, so Thighmaster?
Just buy it!
A paid membership at the bulldyke gym
Cuz her boyfriend liked Sue Powter so why not impress him?
What she didn't foresee was that her big'uns would flee
Her thighs and gut both stayed the same but she could now see her knees
Her boyfriend he did weep!
He thought her twiddles would keep
But they didn't know that they would come back in her sleep!
GHOST BOOBS OH YOU HARDLY KNEW ME
GHOST BOOBS OOH WE HARDLY KNEW YE
I thought I was fat
So I went on a diet
If I knew that they'd split
I would've never of tried it
A-Whoa..yeah!!!


Except often far, far ruder

(I had a fantasy since I was nine/'Bout blowin' loads in a butt while loads are blown in mine/Don't blame me for bein' sick for dick/Sometimes it's titties that I wanna lick/I'm such a slut I've tried everything/I've choked down six dix while eatin' Burger King/That ain't shit compared to what I've done/Once jacked off in a hot dog bun/So I got a idea, little boys listen here/.Me and Hunx on you like cheese on a quesadilla/We're almost late for a 12:30 luncheon/It's your ass that we'll be munchin'/Kidnap your ass like you're Patty Hearst/Damn my dick is about to burst/Boy I know that your homework is due/But me and Chunx hella wanna screw")

They are Gravy Train. You too can experience a little of their magic by watching their video to the aforementioned Ghost Boobs or visiting their site.

I, however, go to bed.



 

.

HOME
&
ARCHIVES


Kieron Gillen's Workblog, foo'.